Academic Honors-Fall 2013

Bookmark and Share

Academic HonorsTri-County Community College would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2013 fall semester.

Almond:

Jordan D. Woodson

Andrews:

Hannah B. Baldwin, Tiffany A. Cole, Timothy P. Duggan, Oliver N. Gatten, Tiffany D. Hardin, Donna L. Hass, Bryan M. Holloway, Gail L. Hopkins, Carla B. Horton, David M. Kelley, Kevin A. Luther, Richard C. Millett, Holly A. Salinas, Melissa S. Selby, and Travis L. Sheperd

Brasstown:

Melissa D. Coker, Emily N. Curry, Haley G. Henderson, Amy B. Lovingood, Timothy R. Noland, and Grant C. Taylor

Culberson:

Barbara J. Matteson

Hayesville:

Mary L. Adams, Georgia A. Battles, Ashley M. Bjorneboe, Holly H. Braybon, Stephanie D. Bright, Ashley V. Chastain, Gina L. Cherry, Miranda L. Czapiga, Angela M. Finnegan, Michael T. Foley, Laura M. Harbin, Callie T. Jamison, Brad T. Johnson, Meredith L. Justice, Carrie M. Kelly, Timothy L. Kelly, Karen M. Klaucke, Wendi N. Lavender, Angelia E. Leatherman, Romulo I. Maguina, Margaret A. McLauchlin, Grace C. Metzger, Bryan J. Murrell, Brandy R. Oliver, Brittley D. Oliver, Lisa M. Pridgen, Amanda S. Rogers, Brittany A. Serra, Douglas A. Serra, Jr., and Katherine G. Shanley

Marble:

Dorothy A. Close, Caleb W. Dinehart, Miss Carrie M. Gray, Christy L. Jenkins, Matthew L. Mustin, Eric Tagliamonte, and Misty M. Williams

Murphy:

Ruby M. Alexander, John J. Andra, Jenifer R. Beavers, Sara J. Beavers, Dustin A. Berry, Alexandria C. Bickel, Noel N. Blair, Anna M. Brendle, Lisa A. Brooks, Dannielle C. Buckley, Amy S. Caley, Kathy Carlisle, Arron C. Carringer, Sandra C. Carroll, Mrs. Alexandria T. Casey, Haley D. Chastain, William H. Coleman, IV, Jade E. Collins, Sam M. Collins, Brittney J. Cook, Kathy J. Cope, Kristen A. Cope, Carolyn L. Cordell, Linda L. Creech, Joseph W. Crowe, Joel T. Deese, Evan T. Deweese, Michael L. Dockery, Ryan P. Dockery, Zachary W. Dyer, Stacie L. Farrow, Christopher R. Fernandez, Bryan A. Gagnon, Eric T. Gibson, Tori L. Golden, Kylie I. Green, Matthew H. Green, Calvin T. Groover, Robert A. Hall, Elizabeth A. Hamby, Jessica N. Harkins, William M. Harper, Cassady S. Hatchett, Jacob R. Helton, Lydia N. Hitchcock, Samantha A. House, David R. Hughes, Caleb D. Jenkins, Janice K. Jeup-Wilson, Amber L. Johnson, Daniel R. Johnson, Jake L. Johnson, Kristena-Marie L. Jones, Miss Ashley M. Jourdain, Kandi S. Kasa, Tamela B. Kaylor, Pamela L. Kitchens, Rebekah C. Lisk, Heather L. Little, Benjamin J. Lukens, Gabrielle K. Luther, Kole Manno, Harold J. Mashburn, Rebecca L. Mashburn, Tanya C. Miller, Gina A. Myers, Jessica S. Orton, Kristina A. Packer, Joseph W. Passmore, Barbara G. Pickens, Brian D. Picon, Dora L. Reeves, Rhonda G. Robinson, Haley C. Rollins, Karen S. Scott, Gregory C. Shields, Christina M. Silknitter, John W. Simms, Dawn R. Spry, David L. Stewart, Christopher S. Stroud, Brandi N. Svoboda, Kandi K. Teegardin, April Trantham, Rachel L. Van Horn, Heather N. Weaver, Stephen L. Weston, Danielle H. Wheeler, Amanda S. Whitener, and Brenda D. Yard

Robbinsville:

Cade C. Adams, Alison L. Beasley, Nicholas C. Brown, Tammy S. Buchanan, Katherine L. Burke, Peggy S. Denton, Christie N. Edwards, Cherith N. Felan, Margaret F. Hall, Emily W. Hooper, Katie M. Jones, Lashan R. Lambert, James A. Lewis, Amber N. Long, Stephanie H. Long, Brian K. Miller, Tiffany D. Phillips, Evelyn R. Pipkin, Shayna R. Pullium, Daniel W. Rattler, Pamela S. Rogers, Tonya G. Sellers, Taylor A. Shuler, Sarah P. Smith, Kosal Thach, William T. Thomason, Gregory W. Tincher, Daniel G. West, and Robert B. Wiggins

Topton:

John W. Avent, Nathan B. Grant, and Amy J. Solesbee

Warne:

Sonya M. Ingram, Jerald E. Janasiak Jr., Holly Jeffrey, Malinda E. Lance, Hannah E. Miller, Jessica M. Parker, Theresa L. Strickland, and Taylore D. Zink

Blairsville, GA:

Sandra J. Gibson and Kimberly A. Madren

Hiawassee, GA:

Robert M. Wagner

Mineral Bluff, GA:

David A. Howard

Morganton, GA:

Clay T. Davenport and Jana M. Gunter

Suches, GA:

Daniel W. Murphy

Copperhill, TN:

Miyhria C. Trammell

Ducktown, TN:

Brittany S. Hopkins

Turtletown, TN:

Katie J. Truelove and Rebecca L. Williamson