Academic Honors Fall 2014

Bookmark and Share

Tri-County Community College (TCCC) would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2014 Fall Semester. Students are selected for academic honors at the end of each semester in which they have earned 12 or more non-developmental credit hours in a degree, diploma, or certificate program; have earned a current and cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50; and have no grades of F, I, NM, U or WF for that semester.

Andrews, NC:
Hannah B. Baldwin, Bryan A. Dehart, Bradley D. Gibb, Dayna B. Haithcock, Bryan M. Holloway, Abigail E. Klima, Kevin A. Luther, Shelley J. Silvers, and Nathan L. West

Brasstown, NC:
Zachary M. Jones, Cole S. Kordus, and Amy B. Lovingood

Culberson, NC:
Karah J. Matteson

Fletcher, NC:
Tessa M. Lane

Franklin, NC:
Eric D. Jenkins

Hayesville, NC:
Mary L. Adams, Stephanie D. Bright, Gina L. Cherry, Joshua T. Danielson, Melissa A. Dellinger-Myers, Angela M. Finnegan, Kevin F. Grishaber, Austin R. Hurt, Carrie M. Kelly, Karen M. Klaucke, Wendi N. Lavender, Joshua M. Moody, Samantha A. Moore, Brittany Naugle, Lindsay M. Patterson, Jessica R. Schoelzel, Brittany A. Serra, Jerry J. Sheppard, Sr., Deborah K. Shira, Elizabeth J. Updike, Zachary L. Wallace, and Elena P. Wimpey

Marble, NC:
Aaron R. DeVore, Caleb W. Dinehart, Heather C. Gibson, Jeffery K. Graves, Carrie M. Gray, Kayla M. Hardin, Ashley N. Huskins, Jessie R. Massey, Eugene J. Palmer, Julie D. Roper, and Raymond L. Smith

Murphy, NC:
Ruby M. Alexander, Taylor S. Anderson, Lily E. Beaster, Lori R. Beaver, Alexandria C. Bickel, Robin L. Bickel, Aisha Z. Booze-Hall, Anna M. Brendle, Glenda S. Bryson, Arron C. Carringer, Bryson M. Cheek, William H. Coleman, IV, Jade E. Collins, Sam M. Collins, Brittney J. Cook, Courtney G. Cook, Kathy J. Cope, Carolyn L. Cordell, Cecelia D. Cornwell, Amy B. Crisp, Evan T. Deweese, Chelsea E. Diluzio, Michael L. Dockery, Ryan P. Dockery, Hayley E. Duncan, Jessica A. Floyd, Robert C. Gilreath, JoAnn R. Godfirnon, Zachary S. Graves, Chandler C. Hales, Daniel K. Hartness, Cassady S. Hatchett, Jeannette M. Hayes, Courtney K. Henderson, Tammy G. Howard, Wade Howard, Jr., Sarah R. Hughes, Caleb D. Jenkins, Trista L. Jones, Jeremy D. Kirby, Travis J. Knox, Kaitlyn S. Ledford, Heather L. Little, Barbara W. Lovett, Chucky L. Lovingood, Benjamin J. Lukens, Gabrielle K. Luther, Kole Manno, Alyssa F. Marescalco, Aiden A. McCoy, Dillon McRae, Matthew D. McTaggart, Jared D. Melillo, Matthew T. Miller, Richard S. Mitchell, Monique N. Montelongo, Angela R. Morrow, Gina A. Myers, Luther E. Nifong, Jessica D. Nix, Nikita L. Oberg, Kala F. Orr, Dustin R. Parker, Luke W. Pope, Cheyanne R. Rapuano, Christina H. Rayburn, Peter A. Schwarer, Karen S. Scott, Susan M. Scott, John Shevock, Dawn R. Spry, Tambra R. Stepp, David L. Stewart, Christopher S. Stroud, Jacquelyn A. Styles, Brandi N. Svoboda, Alice Renee J. Swanson, Leilana D. Taylor, Lydia M. Tillet, Mindy C. Weaver, and Danielle H. Wheeler

Robbinsville, NC:
Cameron M. Anderson, Sonya L. Blevins, Katherine L. Burke, Cherith N. Carpenter, Dora M. Daniels, Candace O. Dockery, Chevelle T. Dominguez-Acosta, Christie N. Edwards, Erin F. Goodpaster, Toni C. Grindstaff, Emily W. Hooper, Sirena C. Jenkins, Brenda E. Long, Stephanie H. Long, Cheri C. Massey, Leticia M. Monroe, Kelly M. Moss, Erin L. Pannell, Donna J. Panther, Cassie M. Phillips, Evelyn R. Pipkin, Benjamin K. Riddle, Erma C. Roberts, Dylan L. Rogers, James L. Sellers, and Daniel G. West

Topton, NC:
Susie E. Beard and Udo Schmidt

Warne, NC:
Aaron E. Chastain

Blairsville, GA:
Jeremy S. Sisum

Mineral Bluff, GA:
Erica Davis and Annamaria L. Ware

Suches, GA:
Daniel W. Murphy

Copperhill, TN:
Benjamin M. Anderson

Turtletown, TN
Rebecca L. Williamson