Academic Honors-Spring 2014

Bookmark and Share

Academic Honors

Tri-County Community College would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2014 spring semester.

Almond:

Jordan D. Woodson

Robbinsville:

Cade C. Adams, Cameron M. Anderson, David B. Beavers, Nicholas C. Brown, Tammy S. Buchanan, Katherine L. Burke, Peggy S. Denton, Christie N. Edwards, Kelsey R. Farley, Cherith N. Felan, Dedie M. Greer, Margaret F. Hall, Alli M. Hooper, Stephanie H. Long, Brian K. Miller, Tyler T. Millsaps, Sydney G. Moody, Tiffany D. Phillips, Evelyn R. Pipkin, Pamela S. Rogers, James L. Sellers, Tonya G. Sellers, Sarah P. Smith, Jared N. Stewart, William T. Thomason, Chaz E. Whaley, Robert B. Wiggins

Topton:

John W. Avent

Andrews:

Jason A. Anderson, Traci L. Anderson, Hannah B. Baldwin, Kody L. Brehm, Timothy P. Duggan, Oliver N. Gatten, Bryan M. Holloway, Gail L. Hopkins, Christy L. Jenkins, Desiree A. Lattimore, Kevin A. Luther, Rachael M. Mckinney, Richard C. Millett, Nathan L. West

Brasstown:

Melissa D. Coker, Rebecca A. Hand, Zachary M. Jones, Amy B. Lovingood, Timothy R. Noland, Christopher M. Pack, Grant C. Taylor

Culberson:

Barbara J. Matteson, Karah J. Matteson

Hayesville:

Mary L. Adams, Georgia A. Battles, Ashley M. Bjorneboe, Holly H. Braybon, Tori R. Cantrell, Gina L. Cherry, Angela M. Finnegan, Kevin, F. Grishaber, Laura M. Harbin, Austin R. Hurt, Meredith L. Justice, Carrie M. Kelly, Wendi N. Lavender, Angelia E. Leatherman, Mark H. Ledford, James Little, Mary A. Maney, Grace C. Metzger, Cathleen M. Moore, Bryan J. Murrell, Brittley D. Oliver, Theresa A. Parker, Lindsay M. Patterson, Brittany A. Serra, Katherine G. Shanley, Deborah K. Shira

Marble:

Dorothy A. Close, Caleb W. Dinehart, Patrick N. Dinehart, Heather C. Gibson, Ashley N. Huskins, Matthew L. Mustin, Eugene J. Palmer, Eric Tagliamonte, William T. Wynne

Murphy:

Elizabeth A. Adamovich, John J. Andra, Lily E. Beaster, Sara J. Beavers, Alexandria C. Bickel, Robin L. Bickel, Noel N. Blair, Anna M. Breazeale, Cherity L. Breazeale, Glenda S. Bryson, Dannielle C. Buckley, Amy S. Caley, Sandra C. Carroll, Alexandria T. Casey, Jade E. Collins, Sam M. Collins, Brittney J. Cook, Courtney G. Cook, Kathy J. Cope, Kristen A. Cope, Carolyn L. Cordell, Cecelia D. Cornwell, Jazmin A. Cornwell, Sharon C. Craig, Linda L. Creech, Joel T. Deese, Melissa A. Dellinger-Myers, Ryan P. Dockery, Hayley E. Duncan, Zachary W. Dyer, Stacie L. Farrow, Nicole E. Flagg, Bryan A. Gagnon, Rhonda R. Garrett, Casey A. Gibbs, Robert C. Gilreath, JoAnn R. Godfirnon, Tori L. Golden, Zachary S. Graves, Kylie I. Green, Calvin T. Groover, Elizabeth A. Hamby, Katherine J. Hanwell, Cassady S. Hatchett, Samantha A. House, Kayla F. Jackson, Caleb D. Jenkins, Amber L. Johnson, Daniel R. Johnson, Tamela B. Kaylor, Lucas R. Kilpatrick, Pamela, L. Kitchens, Rebekah C. Lisk, Heather L. Little, Benjamin J. Lukens, Gabrielle K. Luther, Jessica A. Maddy, Kole Manno, Kurt P. Marcus, Hope N. McCoy, Tabitha M. McNabb, Megan R. Moore, Miles C. Moxley, Gina A. Myers, Eleanor R. Nehr, Kristina A. Packer, Matthew S. Panther, Joseph W. Passmore, Sheree K. Peters, Caitlyn N. Prive, Susan M. Prunier, Kayla M. Rabon, Christina H. Rayburn, Dora L. Reeves, Chelsie T. Rogers, Barbara A. Schubert, Peter A. Schwarer, Karen S. Scott, Christina A. Shields, John W. Simms, Dawn R. Spry, David L. Stewart, Christopher S. Stroud, Jacquelyn A. Styles, Brandi N. Svoboda, Joyce G. Taylor, April Trantham, Rachel L. Van Horn, Danielle H. Wheeler, Allie G. Wilkins, Whitney M. Wright, Brenda D. Yard

Warne:

Aaron E. Chastain, Sonya M. Kitchens, Richard J. Narum, Theresa L. Strickland

Blairsville, GA:

Sandra J. Gibson, Kimberly A. Madren

Hiawassee, GA:

Robert M. Wagner, Taylore D. Zink

Ducktown, TN:

Brittany S. Hopkins

Turtletown, TN:

Rebecca L. Williamson