Academic Honors

Bookmark and Share

Academic Honors at Tri-County Community College

Tri-County Community College would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2017 spring semester.

Full time students are selected for academic honors at the end of each semester in which they have earned 12 or more non-developmental credit hours in a degree, diploma, or certificate program; have earned a current and cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50; and have no grades of F, I, NM or U for that semester.

Part time students may make the academic honors list if they have accumulated 30 or more non-developmental credit hours; are enrolled in a degree, diploma, or certificate program; have earned a current and cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50; and have no grades of F, I, NM or U for that semester.

Andrews, NC: Timothy P. Duggan, Magnus D. Fonda, Jessica D. Garrett, Dayna B. Haithcock, Oren T. Jones, Ashley N. Kimble, Erin K. Madden, Emily C. Malin, Karen E. Morin, Sarah N. Moses, Jonathan A. Ogilvie, Cheyenne N. Patterson, Michael C. Scroggs, Melissa S. Selby, Chayden D. Shell, Shelley J. Silvers, Alicia D. Styles, Micah K. Thompson, Nathaniel R. Weaver, Hannah K. West, Margaret S. White, and Megan C. Yonce.

Blairsville, GA: Austin P. Rustausky.

Brasstown, NC: Whitney A. Baldwin, Hailey O. Brinke, Billie F. Cook, Jennifer L. Cowan, Andrew M. Goins, Christopher J. Goins, Aleah H. Shook, Madison L. Taylor, and April L. Wilson.

Cleveland, TN: Nathaniel D. Monroe.

Copperhill, TN: Michelle Chastain and Brittney M. Turner.

Culberson, NC: Sheri K. Bennett.

Epworth, GA: Mason L. Galloway.

Fontana Dam, NC: Christopher S. Locke.

Franklin, NC: Brandon C. Ledford.

Hayesville, NC: Bethany S. Anderson, Jacob C. Anderson, Luke A. Barrett, Brittany R. Braybon, Keith P. Challis, Chloe D. Chastain, River C. Collins, Victoria L. Combs, Michael J. Cottrell, Kolby S. Engelskind, Cheyenne F. Fedder, Justin C. Flanagan, Seth L. Hatherly, Trista L. Jones, Michael T. Lomauro, Varinia O. Merwin, Sandra J. Milligan, Hannah G. Mixon, Bryan J. Murrell, Melissa A. Myers, Hillary D. Owens, Destiny N. Parker, Joshua D. Perrine, Rosaura Renteria-Cortes, Shannon L. Rhyne, Jacquelyn M. Stewart, Beth E. Thomason, Logan C. Thurmond, and Noah W. Wislar.

Marble, NC: Samantha C. Bolling, Skyler N. Bolyard, Virginia R. Brown, Morgan T. Coffey, Erica A. Godfrey, Abby E. Hayes, Julia E. Mays, Allison F. McClure, Ethan D. Murray, Matthew L. Mustin, Vicki M. Ray, Casey Rowland, Tory L. Shivers, Jr., Emma N. Stroup, and Darrell J. Watkins.

Mineral Bluff, GA: Ivy M. Collins.

Murphy, NC: Kamryn B. Adams, Michelle B. Adams, Naeem Ahmed, April L. Allen, Mark L. Allen, Krystal E. Baker, Samantha L. Barnes, Jacob L. Bates, Emily A. Beaster, Zane P. Beaster, Alexandria C. Bickel, Robin L. Bickel, Melissa L. Bohler-Munz, Jonathan A. Brege, Kameron M. Brown, Nicole C. Bullers, Ashley R. Burch, Andrew J. Carroll, Angela D. Chapman, Bryson M. Cheek, Michelle P. Clouser, Cassandra M. Coker, Mollie R. Cornwell, Samantha N. Dalrymple, Zachary W. Davis, Amber L. Dean, Evan T. Deweese, Misty D. Dittman, Krystle L. Donald, William R. Donald, Lexus M. Ellison, Taryn A. Farmer, Casey A. Gibbs, Megan B. Golden, Allie Gribble, Calvin T. Groover, William L. Grove, Zachery M. Hales, Taylor L. Hamby, Joseph E. Helton, Colby K. Hensley, Deborah L. Holloway, Paul J. Jenkins, Olivia J. Jordan, Matthew W. Kilpatrick, Pamela L. Kitchens, Andrea Lentz, Allison S. Lequire, Jacob L. Lescalleet, James J. Lew, Kimberly J. Limon, Barbara W. Lovett, Keaton B. Marasco, Erin M. Martin, Jillian I. Martin, Darian J. McClure, Payton McKnight, Veronica A. McMahon, Ethan A. Moore, Joseph O. Morin, Kelli N. Moss, Christopher G. Nichols, Jacob J. Nichols, Erin N. Nicholson, Nina S. Nicholson, Luther E. Nifong, Paul M. Oakowsky, Susanna B. Oberg, Stacy L. Packer, Harleigh O. Parker, Gabrielle A. Payne, Daniel A. Peterson, Dianna D. Peterson, Jesse A. Pratt, Emily B. Reid, Rachael I. Robinson, Tashena M. Roper, Amber D. Scott, Marceline E. Sena, Ryan C. Shell, Megan E. Shields, Kristin O. Steele, Rebekah L. Stiles, Megan M. Swafford, April K. Twiggs, Maryam Vakili, Shawna F. Vasser, Daniel N. Watkins, Nathaniel A. Welch, Trinity A. Wilkes, Colin J. Williams, Hunter E. Williamson, Evan J. Wright, and Sierra M. Wright

Robbinsville, NC: Hollie M. Aldridge, Carleigh R. Anderson, Chandra R. Bowen, Cameron B. Bowers, Sharon D. Brooms, Autumn D. Carver, Quinten R. Carver, Carden A. Collins, Lydia L. Crowe, Dora M. Daniels, Shanda A. Dooley, Austin C. Duckett, Leslie O. Eller, Autumn S. Ellington, Savanna R. Gladden, Shelby R. Hancock, Samantha N. Hedrick, Blaine C. Holland, Holly S. Jackson, Jasmine F. Jiang, Shelby L. Jones, Tracey G. Jones, Terran O. Jordan, Brianna R. Jumper, Cheri C. Massey, Kandace P. Matheson, Lauren M. McGuire, Emily C. Nelms, Elizabeth I. Rankin, Ashley N. Riddle, Lisa M. Saunders, Patience N. Smith, Erica N. Stewart, Kammi D. Tacket, Abbey M. Webster, Kinsley H. Werner, Katherine S. Williams

Topton, NC: Taylor L. McCormick and Curtis A. Moore.

Turtletown, TN: Jacob M. Monteith

Warne, NC: Calista G. Chastain, Aaron L. Edrington, Amber N. Gilreath, Joseph R. Miller, Juliet H. Spafford, and Jamie R. Tiblis.