Academic Honors Students Recogni...

Bookmark and Share

DSC_0140Tri-County Community College (TCCC) would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2013 spring semester.

DSC_0226DSC_0234

DSC_0150Durham:
Pamela G. Hughes

Almond:
Jordan D. Woodson

Franklin:
Ethan L. Holland

Robbinsville:
Cade C. Adams, Jeremy L. Baker, Alison L. Beasley, Jesse J. Birchfield, Nicholas C. Brown, Lance T. Buchanan, Gregory D. Burchfield, Jr., Caroline H. Cronk, Peggy S. Denton, Margaret F. Hall, Adam S. Hedrick, Emily W. Hooper, Lashan R. Lambert, Donna E. Lewis, James A. Lewis, Miss Monica L. Millsaps, Ashley C. Moody, Hope N. Orr, Lacey L. Piper, Eva L. Pressley, Daniel W. Rattler, Kellie C. Reynolds, Erma C. Roberts, Dylan L. Rogers, Pamela S. Rogers, Brandi D. Sellers, Taylor A. Shuler, Sarah P. Smith, Kosal Thach, Dinah A. Welch,Ā  and Jeremy A. Wiggins

Topton:
Joseph W. Passmore and Edith J. Thorpe

Andrews:
Holly A. Blackman, Kathy A. Brehm-Chase, Marcelite J. Daniels, Joel T. Deese, Timothy P. Duggan, John B. Glenn, Tiffany D. Hardin, Donna L. Hass, Bryan M. Holloway, Kevin A. Luther, Brenda G. Millett, Richard C. Millett, Derrick A. Queen, Melissa D. Roberts, Karen M. Saut, Jessica R. Schoelzel, Travis L. Sheperd, Victoria M. Trammell, Christopher B. Urbanec, Taronda D. Urbanec, and Nathan L. West

Brasstown:
Samantha R. Anderson, Melissa D. Coker, Rebecca A. Hand, Haley G. Henderson, Amanda C. Kanack, Sherrie L. Keely, Timothy R. Noland, Mary W. Pressley, Douglas P. Somervell, and Kimberly B. Wilson

Culberson:
Amanda S. Raper

Hayesville:
Georgia A. Battles, Ashley M. Bjorneboe, Holly H. Braybon, Stephanie D. Bright, Lea E. Chandler, Shea M. Chastain, Sabrina D. Cunningham, Kimberly R. Fields, Angela M. Finnegan, Amber K. Garrido, Laura M. Harbin, Callie T. Jamison, Carrie M. Kelly, Karen M. Klaucke, Angelia E. Leatherman, Mark H. Ledford, Romulo I. Maguina, Ashley Maynard, Bryan J. Murrell, Edward J. Norris, III, Laura D. Parks, Lisa M. Pridgen, Clint J. Rogers, Amanda M. Rothkopf, Monya L. Seibert, Dora M. Serra, Douglas A. Serra, Jr., and Katherine G. Shanley

Marble:
Katie N. Bowen, Dorothy A. Close, KamaLea I. Fiore, Alyxandria R. Lejeune, Candice N. Morrow, Darla H. Robey, Sheila D. Stalcup, Eric Tagliamonte, and Megan L. Virtanen

Murphy:
Ruby M. Alexander, Manker L. Allen, III, Kendra R. Baines, Susan A. Bain, Kandace R. Baker, Lisa A. Ball, Gregory L. Bauman, Emily A. Beaster, Sara J. Beavers, Alexandria C. Bickel, Cherity L. Breazeale, Lisa A. Brooks, Dannielle C. Buckley, Kathy Carlisle, Terrisa M. Carringer, Sandra C. Carroll, Angela D. Chapman, Breanna A. Cheek, Sam M. Collins, Kathy J. Cope, Kristen A. Cope, Carolyn L. Cordell, Francis J. Daly, Angela M. Davis, Amber M. Dickey, Ryan P. Dockery, Tina L. Dubois, Hayley E. Duncan, Kurt M. English, Stacie L. Farrow, Nicole E. Flagg, Ethan E. Fleming, Samantha J. Garrett, Robert C. Gilreath, JoAnn R. Godfirnon, Laura A. Grano, Zachary S. Graves, Sawyer D. Green, John P. Grenier, Calvin T. Groover, Robert A. Hall, Elizabeth A. Hamby, Michael R. Hammond, Katherine J. Hanwell, Jacob R. Helton, Lydia N. Hitchcock, Heidi R. Holton, Allison D. Hubbard, Janice K. Jeup-Wilson, Tamela B. Kaylor, Jessica N. Kohner, Robert T. Kolar, Carla B. Lloyd, Kole Manno, Rebecca L. Mashburn, Thomas L. Mashburn, Collin L. McRae, Nanette J. Miles, Eleanor R. Nehr, Charles R. O’Donovan, IV, Jessica S. Orton, Lauren A. Pebworth, Sheree K. Peters, Chloe R. Phillips, Brian D. Picon, Rebecca F. Picon, Charleigh C. Radford, Dora Reeves, Haley C. Rollins, Cynthia H. Rowin, Sharon D. Schill, Brian W. Seney, Gregory C. Shields, Monica G. Sieffert, John W. Simms, Robert M. Sim, Dawn R. Spry, Sandra K. Stewart, Brittany N. Stiles, Rebecca J. Stiles, Brandi N. Svoboda, Joyce G. Taylor, Tommy A. Thomas, Suzanne M. Thompson, Jennifer M. West, Stephen L. Weston, Justin B. Whitaker, Allie G. Wilkins, Sherry D. Wright, Brenda D. Yard, and Casey D. Young

Warne:
Daniel B. DuChaine, Jessica M. Parker, Theresa L. Strickland, and Charlotte M. Turner

Blairsville, GA:
April S. Bittel, Amy L. Breedlove, Kimberly A. Madren, and Samantha L. Satterfield

Mineral Bluff, GA:
Clay G. Collins and Joshua D. Stafford

Copperhill, TN:
Samantha J. Trantham
Ducktown, TN:
Brittany S. Hopkins