TCCC Spring 2016 Academic Honors...

Bookmark and Share

Spring Semester Academic Honors at Tri-County Community College

Tri-County Community College (TCCC) would like to congratulate the following students on being selected for academic honors for the 2016 Spring Semester. Students are selected for academic honors at the end of each semester in which they have earned 12 or more non-developmental credit hours in a degree, diploma, or certificate program; have earned a current and cumulative grade point average of at least 3.50; and have no grades of F, I, NM, U or WF for that semester.

Andrews, NC: Olivia R. Brown, Miranda D. Caspari, Ashley D. Cochran, Joshua A. Garrett, Jennifer J. Helton, Gail L. Hopkins, Abigail E. Klima, Emily C. Malin, Karen E. Morin, Michael C. Scroggs, Ryan Shell, Shelley J. Silvers, Margaret S. White, and Adrianna M. Yonce.

Blairsville, GA: Donna P. Klingler.

Brasstown, NC: Billie F. Cook, Cole S. Kordus, Amy B. Lovingood, Kela L. Payne, Miss Madison L. Taylor, and April L. Wilson.

Culberson, NC: Sheri K. Bennett and Karah J. Matteson.

Fontana Dam, NC: Christopher S. Locke.

Hayesville, NC: Mary L. Adams, Brittany R. Braybon, Cheyenne F. Fedder, Sara G. Hayes, Callie T. Jamison, Lois P. Johns, Zachary M. Jones, Amanda K. Ledford, Mariah K. Ledford, Tyler N. Leek, Kimberly R. Legault, Michael T. Lomauro, Sarah J. Martin, Richard C. Millett, Bryan J. Murrell, Brittany Naugle, Hillary D. Owens, Kelsey G. Phillips, Hunter J. Reaux, Katherine G. Shanley, Lauren A. Shively, Logan C. Thurmond, Emily M. Vandewerker, and Elena P. Wimpey.

Hiawassee, GA: Dallas A. Manus.

Jefferson, NC: Thomas W. McNeill.

Marble, NC: Skyler Bolyard, Virginia R. Brown, Dorothy A. Close, Aaron R. DeVore, Candace D. Devore, Jordan M. Garrett, Abby E. Hayes, Helen E. Hill, Gregory K. Maxey, Breanna M. Orr, Susanna B. Pullium, Ashlyn L. Rowland, and Eric Tagliamonte.

Mineral Bluff, GA: Ivy M. Collins.

Murphy, NC: Ruby M. Alexander, Krystal E. Baker, Jennifer L. Barton, Emily A. Beaster, Lily E. Beaster, Zane P. Beaster, Mary M. Beaver, Alexandria C. Bickel, Lillian G. Blomeley, Catherine B. Breazeale, Jonathan A. Brege, Glenda S. Bryson, Derek B. Burrell, Keith P. Challis, Kacey M. Chandler, Angela D. Chapman, Bryson M. Cheek, Amy B. Crisp, Shelby A. Crisp, Samantha N. Dalrymple, Colton B. Davis, Evan T. Deweese, Kala A. Farley, Jessica A. Floyd, Ronney D. Freeman, Caitlyn M. French, Emily R. French, Casey A. Gibbs, Philip K. Hackler, Zachery M. Hales, Isabella N. Harper, Margaret M. Holder, Caitlyn R. Ivester, Paul J. Jenkins, Trista L. Jones, Katlyn E. Kelley, Matthew W. Kilpatrick, Pamela L. Kitchens, Kayla S. Ledford, Jacob L. Lescalleet, Dalan C. Loudermilk, Keaton B. Marasco, Wilburn A. McCullough, Veronica A. McMahon, Ryan T. Mileti, Kelli N. Moss, Luther E. Nifong, Sharon W. NiFong, Jessica D. Nix, Paul M. Oakowsky, Kristina A. Packer, Tashena M. Peels, Stephanie L. Raper, Tasha N. Raper, Christina H. Rayburn, Rachael I. Robinson, Susan M. Scott, John N. Shevock, Trina C. Simmons, Christopher S. Stroud, Maryam Vakili, and Sierra M. Wright.

Peachtree, NC: Kyle P. Newland.

Robbinsville, NC: Shaun L. Adams, Cain A. Ammons, Carleigh R. Anderson, Sonya L. Blevins, Chandra R. Bowen, Tammy S. Buchanan, Dora M. Daniels, Peggy S. Denton, Amy E. Dockery, Shanda A. Dooley, Savanna R. Gladden, Michael A. Halovsky, Jr., Gloria F. Hyde, Brenda E. Long, Stephanie H. Long, Tyler P. Long, Kandace P. Matheson, Miranda D. Millsaps, Tina H. Millsaps, Leticia M. Monroe, Victoria L. Moody, Emily C. Nelms, Bethany W. Orr, Erin L. Pannell, Donna J. Panther, Sherry H. Pfeiffer, Benjamin K. Riddle, Erma C. Roberts, William S. Rogers, Lisa M. Saunders, Erica N. Stewart, Regina P. Stratton, Gregory W. Tincher, Teresa A. Waldroup, and Abbey M. Webster.

Topton, NC: Susie E. Beard, Udo Schmidt, and Robert A. Wojdylo.

Warne, NC: Amber N. Gilreath, Kimberly L. Shaheen, and Jamie R. Tiblis.

Young Harris, GA: Chloe B. Matheson.